Graduation Awards: | Awards Ceremony: |
Honorary Degree Recipients | Dartmouth College Book Prize |
Murray Dewdney H’20, P’06, ’14 | Marian Zens ’21 |
Cynthia Howe H’20, P’06, ’14 | |
| Harvard Book Prize |
Valedictorian | Yixuan ‘Emily’ Li ’21 |
Xinyu ‘Jessica’ Xu ’20 | |
| 9th Grade Class Distinction Award |
Salutatorian | Ariatnny Castillo Montero ’23 |
Carleton Cassedy ’20 | Mica McGinley-Smith ’23 |
| |
Henry Mann Silver ‘1867 Award | 10th Grade Class Distinction Award |
Molly Beaupre ’20 | Shannon Moran ’22 |
Sullivan Mack ’20 | Jintao ‘Tom’ Yue ’22 |
Carissa Tambroni ’20 | |
| 11th Grade Class Distinction Award |
Class of 1895 Award | Max Gesner ’21 |
Kyra Russman-Araya ’20 | Emma McGonigle ’21 |
| |
Royal Burnham Townsend ‘1911 Award | James Schubert Visual Art Award |
Patrick Hyjek ’20 | Ruoqian ‘Jon’ Chu ’20 |
| |
Porter Award | Music Award |
Reese Stevenson ’20 | Carleton Cassedy ’20 |
| |
The Class of 1920 Award, | Dance Award |
by vote of the graduating class | Thanh Thuy ‘Harley’ Nguyen ’20 |
Molly Beaupre ’20 | |
Patrick Hyjek ’20 | Theatre Award |
| Reese Stevenson ’20 |
Mikula Award | |
Lexy Gray ’20 | Simon Harrold Memorial Award |
| Yixuan ‘Emily’ Li ’21 |
Charles Alden Tracy ‘1893 Award | |
Xinyu ‘Jessica’ Xu ’20 | Karen Custer Mathematics Award |
| Ruilin ‘Ellen’ Hu ’20 |
| |
| The Rensselaer Medal |
| Kyle Fuller ’21 |
| |
| Senior Science Award |
| Taintian ‘Rachel’ Xia ’20 |
| |
| E.E. Just Environmental Science Award |
| Hyun Jin ‘Gene’ Chang ’20 |
| |
| Advanced World Language Award |
| James Surgenor ’20 |
| |
| Stephen B. Bishop Award |
| Shi Kun ‘Kelvin’ Zhang ’20 |
| |
| Lionel Mosher Prize |
| Ruoqian ‘Jon’ Chu ’20 |
| |
| Flora Clough Composition |
| Paige Conway ’20 |
| |
| Outstanding Female Athlete |
| Elizabeth ‘Bella’ Parento ’20 |
| |
| Outstanding Male Athlete |
| Sullivan Mack ’20 |
| |
| George C. Akerstrom Award |
| Carson Moe ’20 |
| Kyra Russman-Araya ’20 |
| |
| Flora Clough’1884 Library Prize |
| Taintian ‘Rachel’ Xia ’20 |
| |
| Fire Brigade Firefighters Award |
| Jared Noxon ’20 |
| Reese Stevenson ’20 |
| |
| Ray Freeman Jenny ’1909 Good Citizen Award |
| Max Van Dijk ’20 |
| |
| Hong-Jin Kim ’2005 International Student Award |
| Hyun Jin ‘Gene’ Chang ’20 |
| Duong ‘Cody’ Nguyen ’20 |
| |
| Georg Feichtinger Community Service Award |
| Taintian ‘Rachel’ Xia ’20 |
| Jesang Yim ’20 |
| |
| Student Senate Award |
| Ethan Barrett ’20 |
| Molly Beaupre ’20 |
| Kyra Russman-Araya ’20 |
| |
| Faculty Cup |
| Scott Domingos |