• Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 31
  4. 1

    Freeskiing - Coed

    Away
    Cannon
    Freeskiing - Coed vs White Mountain School

    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team vs Vermont Academy

    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team vs Vermont Academy

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs Holderness School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs Northfield Mount Hermon School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Cushing Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Deerfield Academy

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Holderness School
  5. 2
  6. 3

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Lower Canada College

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Vermont Academy

    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team vs Holderness School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs Holderness School
  7. 4

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Proctor Academy

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs Proctor Academy

    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team vs Cardigan Mountain School

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs Phillips Exeter Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team vs Northfield Mount Hermon School

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Bridgton Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Brooks School
  1. 5
  2. 6

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Proctor Academy
  3. 7
  4. 8

    Freeskiing - Coed

    Away
    Okemo Mountain
    Freeskiing - Coed vs Lakes Region League Championship

    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team vs New Hampton School

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs Proctor Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Tilton School

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs Phillips Exeter Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team

    Canceled
    Home
    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team vs High Mowing

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Tilton School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    Away
    Phillips Andover
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs Andover

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Tilton School
  5. 9
  6. 10

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs New Hampton School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Northern Cyclones
  7. 11

    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team vs Dublin School

    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team vs Holderness School

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Bridgton Academy

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 3rd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 3rd Team vs Holderness School

    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team vs Proctor Academy

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs Vermont Academy

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs Holderness School

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Cushing Academy

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs Berwick Academy
  1. 12
  2. 13

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Canceled
    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Gould Academy
  3. 14
  4. 15

    Alpine Skiing - Coed

    Away
    Alpine Skiing - Coed vs NEPSAC's

    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team vs Cardigan Mountain School

    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team vs Cardigan Mountain School

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs Proctor Academy

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Proctor Academy

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    Canceled
    Home
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs Tilton School

    Nordic Skiing - Coed

    Away
    Nordic Skiing - Coed vs Lakes Region League

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Proctor Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Brewster Academy

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 3rd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 3rd Team vs Cardigan Mountain School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs Proctor Academy
  5. 16
  6. 17

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs Vermont Academy

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Ulyssee College
  7. 18

    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team vs Northfield Mount Hermon School

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs Hebron Academy

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Worcester Academy

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs Northfield Mount Hermon School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Phillips Exeter Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Groton School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs Cushing Academy
  1. 19
  2. 20
  3. 21
  4. 22

    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 2nd Team vs Vermont Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team vs Dublin School

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs New Hampton School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Hillside
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Hillside

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs New Hampton School

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Vermont Academy

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs New Hampton School
  5. 23
  6. 24

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    TBD
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs Lakes Region League Tournament

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    TBD
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs Lakes Region League Tournament

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Cardigan Mountain School

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Holderness School

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs St. Paul's School

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs Gould Academy
  7. 25

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team

    TBD
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 1st Team vs Lakes Region League Tournament

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team

    TBD
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 1st Team vs Lakes Region League Tournament

    Nordic Skiing - Coed

    Away
    Nordic Skiing - Coed vs NEPSAC's

    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team

    Home
    Basketball - Girls, 2nd Team vs White Mountain School

    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team

    Away
    Basketball - Boys, 3rd Team vs Vermont Academy

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 2nd Team vs Vermont Academy

    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team

    Away
    Basketball - Girls, 1st Team vs Governor's Academy

    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team

    Home
    Basketball - Boys, 1st Team vs MacDuffie School

    Ice Hockey - Boys, 3rd Team

    Away
    Ice Hockey - Boys, 3rd Team vs Cushing Academy

    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team

    Home
    Ice Hockey - Girls, 2nd Team vs Holderness School
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4
 

  

Kimball Union Academy  |  Meriden, New Hampshire 03770   p: 603-469-2000  |   f: 603-469-2040  |   info@kua.org
Founded in 1813, Kimball Union Academy is one of the oldest private boarding high schools in New Hampshire and the country. KUA offers the best of the traditional New England Boarding School experience to a diverse group of day and boarding students from across the country and around the world. Located in Meriden, New Hampshire in the heart of the Upper Valley, Kimball Union is minutes from Dartmouth College and has direct access to Boston and New York. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy