Alumni
Reunion

Reunion Schedule

Schedule of Events
Please check back often; as the schedule evolves more details will be added. 

Friday, June 8
10:00 a.m. and 1:00 p.m. - Tee times available at Eastman Links Golf Course*
Eastman Golf Links 
 
3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. - Reunion Registration
McCray Lobby, Flickinger Arts Center
 
4:00 p.m - 6:00 p.m. - Dana Stone '58 Collection Viewing
Taylor Art Gallery, Flickinger Arts Center 

4:00 p.m. - Campus tour
Depart from Reunion Headquarters, McCray Lobby

6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. - All Class Welcome Dinner
Barrette Campus Center Lawn 
 
8:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. - Mix and Mingle with cocktails
Barrette Campus Center Lawn
 
Saturday, June 9
7:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m. - Continental Breakfast
Doe Dining Commons

8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. - Breakfast
Doe Dining Commons
 
9:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m. - Registration
McCray Lobby, Flickinger Arts Center

9:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. - Dana Stone ’58 Collection Viewing
Taylor Art Gallery, Flickinger Arts Center 

9:00 a.m. - Campus Tour
Depart from Reunion Headquarters, McCray Lobby
 
9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. - Service of Remembrance
Stone Church
 
10:45 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - KUA Today
Hear about our new programs and current capital projects from KUA administrators.
Hayes Auditorium, Fitch Science Hall
 
12:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. - Lunch
Main Tent, Quad 
 
1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. - Fire Brigade 40th Anniversary Celebration
Meriden Fire Station
 
2:00 p.m. - Campus Tour
Depart from Reunion Headquarters, McCray Lobby
  
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Simon Pearce, Harpoon Brewery Excursion
Departs from Barrette Campus Center Circle
Pre-registration required at Reunion Headquarters
 
2:30 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. - KUA Alumni Games
Pope Field
 
4:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m. - Daniel and Hannah Kimball Society Member Reception
Coffin Meeting Room, Doe Dining Commons
 
5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. - Taste of The Hilltop
Quad
 
6:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. - All Classes Dinner, Class Photos, and Alumni Council Awards
Live music from local band Sticks and Stones 
Main Tent, Quad

 
Sunday, June 10
 
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. - Continental Breakfast
Doe Dining Commons
 
9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. - Farewell Brunch
Doe Dining Commons

Reunion - Look Who's Coming

Class of 2013 - 5th Reunion
Mary Schissel
Michaela Igo
Mackenzie Frazier
Alexandra Briefs
Maura Doyle
Ian Gregory-Davis
Dee Rodriguez
Caroline Longpre
Doyle Somerby
Casey Miller
Matthew Michaud
Rebecca DeTurk
Kathy Munro
Christy Conrad
Andrew Jarrett
Scott Embley - Abby Eschen (guest)
Zach Hallock
Alex Carle
Jordan Babb
Nick Roberto
Gabriel Engfer
Brandon Cole
Niko Rufo
Jonathan Munro
James Estabrook

Class of 2012
Tim Baylis
Christian Thamert

Class of 2011
Sheldon Stansfield

Class of 2009

Peter Maher

Class of 2008 - 10th Reunion
Tai Nixa
Latisha Goullaud - Izabella Ferreira (guest)
Nicholas Millette - Sarah Millette (guest)
Sarah Roberts
Brent Bourgeois
Peter Abdu
Juliet Taylor
Brett Sillari
Ruben Austin
Guillaume Joffres
Zach Dayno

Class of 2007
Evan Roberts

Class of 2006
Katie Wardrop

Class of 2005
Dustin Meltzer

Class of 2004
Bryant Harris

Class of 2003
Alex Liston

Class of 2001
Liz McNamara - Justin White, Mackenzie (guests)

Class of 2000
Lindsey Ratliff - Jordan Ratliff (guest)

Class of 1998 - 20th Reunion
Nicholas Martin - Kate Hamilton (guest)
Nicholas Connolly - Olivia Connolly (guest)
Alex Garceau - Sophie, Audrey (guests)
Hannah Larsen - Sophie, Audrey (guests)
Graham Weatherly - Cait Munro (guest)
Katie Mans - Jane, Louise (guests)
Peter Mans - Jane, Louise (guests)
Drew Wellin - Page Ahrens-Wellin (guest)
Erin Klocek
Kate Nintzel
Brandi Vassiliou - Chris Chilton (guest)

Class of 1989
Andrea Keen - Rangi Keen (guest)

Class of 1988 - 30th Reunion
Jason Bourne - Christine Bourne (guest)

Class of 1986
Darrell Beaupre - Amy Beaupre (guest)

Class of 1983 - 35th Reunion

Hugh Cushing
Greg Nardone
Christopher Harris
Tom Pratt
Lauren Dole
Stephen Cooper
Terry Windhorst - Annie (guest)

Class of 1981
Robin Gronlund

Class of 1978 - 40th Reunion
Deborah Sanders-Dame - Brian Dame (guest)
Karl Quinn
Christopher Dann
Scott Loeffel
Jennifer Borislow - Michael Borislow (guest)
Edward Stansfield - Amy Stansfield (guest)
Richard Young
William Kidder - Pamela Kidder (guest)
Thomas Carr - Judith Carr (guest)
Christopher Smith
Ned Midgley

Class of 1973 - 45th Reunion
Robert Withington - Laura Carrigan (guest)
Jeff Cutts - Becky Cutts (guest)
Don Lowery

Class of 1968 - 50th Reunion
Stephen Cushing - Paula Cushing (guest)

Class of 1964
David Pond

Class of 1958 - 60th Reunion
Fred Heap - Sheila Heap (guest)
Walter Brown

Class of 1955

Allan Munro - Kathy Munro (guest)

Class of 1953 - 65th Reunion
Stan Vincent - Carol Vincent (guest)
Peter Meleney - Ann Charnley (guest)
Tony Brockelman - Ann Brockelman (guest)
Paul Haczela - Doris Kiedaisch (guest)

Faculty
Darrell Beaupre - Amy Beaupre (guest)
Sarah Roberts
Jason Bourne - Christine Bourne (guest)
Lindsey Ratliff - Jordan Ratliff (guest)
Murray Dewdney
Cynthia Howe
Tom Kardel
David Weidman
Tom Lord
Lyn Lord
Dustin Meltzer
Jane Fielder
Mike Taupier
Kay McCabe - Rod Griffin (guest)
Eric Russman
Mike Schafer
Gayle Schafer
Joshua Hunnewell
Alex Liston
Erin Mellow
Polly Antol
Nick Antol
Kevin Ramos-Glew - Vicki Ramos-Glew (guest)
Bryant Harris
Andy Kaplan


 






TRANSLATE

Kimball Union Academy

603-469-2000  · 603-469-2040 (fax)  · info@kua.org
Founded in 1813, Kimball Union Academy is one of the oldest private boarding high schools in New Hampshire and the country. KUA blends the best of the New England boarding tradition with an innovative, modern educational program for a diverse group of day and boarding students from across the country and around the world. Located in Meriden, New Hampshire in the heart of the Upper Valley, Kimball Union is minutes from Dartmouth College and has direct access to Boston and New York.